Dollar Rate in Bangladesh Today

Today, the exchange rate of the US Dollar in Bangladesh is BDT 82.69, updated on 01 Mar, 2024, in the Bangladeshi currency exchange market. The Interbank Dollar Rate in BDT is 82.44 Taka for Buying and Selling. Forex rates in Bangladesh fluctuate daily due to various economic factors. Bank exchange prices for the US Dollar are typically slightly lower than those in the Currency Exchange or Open Market.

Currency Rate in BDT

NameSymbolBuySell
United States DollarUSD85.589986.0200
Pound sterlingGBP116.2720116.2978
Australian dollarAUD61.283661.3094
Japanese yenJPY0.74950.7497
Canadian dollarCAD67.769967.7913
Swedish kronaSEK9.28319.2898
Singapore dollarSGD63.755763.7698
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNH13.498913.5065
Indian rupeeINR1.15011.1509
Sri Lankan rupeeLKR2.34052.3667