Interbank Rates in Bangladesh

01 Mar, 2024 – USD to BDT interbank rate is 82.59, interbank exchange rates in Bangladeshi Taka that are updated daily for all major currencies include Saudi Riyal to BDT 22.12, UAE Dirham to BDT 22.60, Euro to BDT 89.93, British Pound to BDT 104.85 rates, and all other listed currencies. Interbank Currency Rates refer to the State Bank rates in Bangladesh.

Currency Rate in BDT

NameSymbolBuySell
United States DollarUSD85.589986.0200
Pound sterlingGBP116.2720116.2978
Australian dollarAUD61.283661.3094
Japanese yenJPY0.74950.7497
Canadian dollarCAD67.769967.7913
Swedish kronaSEK9.28319.2898
Singapore dollarSGD63.755763.7698
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNH13.498913.5065
Indian rupeeINR1.15011.1509
Sri Lankan rupeeLKR2.34052.3667