International Forex Rates

01 Mar, 2024 02:05:10 International Foreign Exchange Rates – Find live updates of major currencies’ international forex rates and their converted currency exchange rates in Bangladeshi Taka. Explore the latest foreign exchange rates, including the exchange rate of Bangladeshi Taka, to check Bangladesh’s currency exchange rates worldwide, only on Amaderdesh.

Currency Rate in BDT

NameSymbolBuySell
United States DollarUSD85.589986.0200
Pound sterlingGBP116.2720116.2978
Australian dollarAUD61.283661.3094
Japanese yenJPY0.74950.7497
Canadian dollarCAD67.769967.7913
Swedish kronaSEK9.28319.2898
Singapore dollarSGD63.755763.7698
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNH13.498913.5065
Indian rupeeINR1.15011.1509
Sri Lankan rupeeLKR2.34052.3667