Today Currency Rate in Bangladesh

Currency rates in Bangladesh today in the Open Market are as follows: US Dollar to BDT 83.63, Euro to BDT 90.70, British Pound to BDT 106.34, Saudi Riyal to BDT 22.31, and UAE Dirham to BDT 22.94. These rates are according to the Forex Association of Bangladesh and were updated on 01 Mar, 2024 at 04:01:27 PM. Please note that buying and selling rates may vary.

Currency Rate in BDT

NameSymbolBuySell
United States DollarUSD85.589986.0200
Pound sterlingGBP116.2720116.2978
Australian dollarAUD61.283661.3094
Japanese yenJPY0.74950.7497
Canadian dollarCAD67.769967.7913
Swedish kronaSEK9.28319.2898
Singapore dollarSGD63.755763.7698
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNH13.498913.5065
Indian rupeeINR1.15011.1509
Sri Lankan rupeeLKR2.34052.3667