Bangladesh Stock Exchanges

Bangladesh Stock Exchange (BSE) 2024 – Stock exchanges are entities that provide trading facilities for stock brokers and traders to trade stocks and other securities. They play multiple roles in the economy, such as raising capital for businesses, mobilizing savings for investment, facilitating company growth, and providing profit-sharing opportunities for small investors. At amaderdesh.com Finance, you can find information on the world stock exchange, as well as national and international online stock exchange information, stock exchange trading, stock exchange share prices, stock exchange indices, and foreign stock exchange websites. Stay updated with daily online information on global and major list shares exchange markets and trading.

Currency Rate in BDT

NameSymbolBuySell
United States DollarUSD85.589986.0200
Pound sterlingGBP116.2720116.2978
Australian dollarAUD61.283661.3094
Japanese yenJPY0.74950.7497
Canadian dollarCAD67.769967.7913
Swedish kronaSEK9.28319.2898
Singapore dollarSGD63.755763.7698
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNH13.498913.5065
Indian rupeeINR1.15011.1509
Sri Lankan rupeeLKR2.34052.3667